Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Lake Dallas Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Lake Dallas AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Lake Dallas Texas Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Lake Dallas TX Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Lake Dallas Crime Index 1602222.84479.3
 
Lake Dallas Violent Crimes 15208.4553.5
Lake Dallas Murders 007
Lake Dallas Rapes 341.733.1
Lake Dallas Robberies 227.8205.8
Lake Dallas Aggravated Assaults 10138.9336.5
 
Lake Dallas Property Crimes 1452014.43906.1
Lake Dallas Burglaries 32444.6813.2
Lake Dallas Larceny/Thefts 1021417.12601.7
Lake Dallas Motor Vehicle Thefts 11152.8501.5
 
Lake Dallas Arsons 1  00N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Lake Dallas crime collection area population of 7,198.
  • Lake Dallas crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Lake Dallas crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Lake Dallas

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Lake Dallas crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Lake Dallas crime level is worse than national average.

 LAKE DALLAS STATISTICS
 Lake Dallas Population: 6166
 Male Population: 3064
 Female Population: 3102
 Households: 2261
 Median Age: 32
 Average Household Size: 2.72
Lake Dallas Population
Lake Dallas Crime Level:

 MORE TX CRIME STATS
  Houston
  Dallas
  Austin
  San Antonio
  Fort Worth
  Arlington
  El Paso
  Plano
  Abilene
  Corpus Christi
  Killeen
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement